Joe Sample
Superintendent/Athletic Director
District
785-549-3521
Angie Volkman
Board Clerk
District
785-549-3521
Marcia Flatin
Food Service/Accounts Payable
District
785-549-3521
Kim Dayhoff
Technology Director
District
785-549-3521
Lori Walker
Maintenance/Transportation Director
District
785-549-3521
Twila Wollenberg
Principal
Elementary
785-759-3512
Kim Speer
Building Secretary
Elementary
785-759-3512
Marie Cormode
Preschool Teacher
Elementary
785-759-3512
Missy Criqui
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary
785-759-3512
Jill Kitselman
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary
785-759-3512
Bailey Boyer
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary
785-759-3512
Carrie Lingenfelter
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary
785-759-3512
Judy Lacey
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary
785-759-3512
Linda Carson
Science/Title Teacher
Elementary
785-759-3512
Dirk Canon
Physical Education Teacher
785-549-3313
Sherry Reed
Title Teacher
Elementary
785-759-3512
Kathy Coble
5th Grade Teacher
Elementary
785-759-3512
Mary Kay Woods
Interrelated Teacher
Elementary
785-759-3512
Barb Roberts
Interrelated Teacher
Elementary
785-759-3512
Jeannie Fine
Para
Elementary
785-759-3512
Shanda Loveless
Para
785-759-3512
Linda McGowin
Para
Elementary
785-759-3512
Kim Rogers
Para
785-759-3512
Jessica Rose
Para
7857593512
Gail Shelton
Para
785-759-3512
Doris Wolfe
Para
785-759-3512
Amy Redmon
School Psychologist
785-759-3512
Missy Shields
Building Aide
Elementary
785-759-3512
Mary Sumner
Social Worker
785-759-3512
Duane Meiers
Maintenance
Elementary
785-759-3512
Ken Jennings
Maintenance
Elementary
785-759-3512
Shelly Janssen
Food Service
Elementary
785-759-3512
Cindy Stoneking
Food Service
Elementary
785-759-3512
Ben Gordon
Principal
785-549-3313
Emily McCullough
Academic Advisor
785-549-3313
Jeremy Lingenfelter
Social Studies Teacher
Junior High
785-549-3313
Lisa Reeser
Language Arts Teacher
Junior High
785-549-3313
Steve Taylor
Math Teacher
Junior High
785-549-3313
Maureen Warner
Language Arts Teacher
Junior High
785-549-3313
Janelle Stukey
Science Teacher
Junior High
785-549-3313
Mary Whisler
Technology Teacher
Junior High
785-549-3313
Mike McDougald
Special Education
High School
785-549-3313
Fonda Spencer
Interrelated Teacher
785-549-3313
Bev Burkdoll
Para
785-549-3313
Sheri Jackson
Para
785-549-3313
Kelsey Lowe
Para
785-759-3512
Thomas Roach
Building Aide
785-549-3313
LeeAnn Samsel
Building Secretary
785-549-3313
Sandy Scoggin
Science Teacher
High School
785-549-3313
Helen Alley
Food Service
785-549-3313
Katie Jordan
Food Service
785-549-3313
MaryAnn VanValkenburg
Food Service
785-549-3313
Lauren Bass
Language Arts Teacher
High School
785-549-3313
Lewis Whitson
Social Studies Teacher
High School
785-549-3313
Thad Thurston
Math Teacher
High School
785-549-3313
Margie Beatty
Science Teacher
High School
785-549-3313
Danny Rice
Vocational/Agricultural Teacher
High School
785-549-3313
Lillie Guy
Music Teacher
High School
785-549-3313
Brenda Snyder
Family and Consumer Sciences Teacher
High School
785-549-3313
Lana Stidham
Family and Consumer Sciences Teacher
High School
785-549-3313
Tammy Vanderpool
Business Teacher
High School
785-549-3313